Fight Record

Record Result Opponent Method Event Title Date Round Time Location
28-2-1 Win Canada Gary Goodridge TKO (Punches) Dynamite!! 2009 December 31, 2009 1 1:34 Japan Saitama, Japan Fought at Heavyweight
27-2-1 Win Cameroon Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou TKO (Strikes) Strikeforce: Fedor vs Rogers November 7, 2009 2 3:43 United States Hoffman Estates, Illinois, USA
26-2-1 Win Flag of Brazil Renato Sobral TKO (Punches) Strikeforce – Carano vs. Cyborg
Light Heavyweight Championship
8-15-2009 1 1:00 Flag of the United States California, USA
25-2-1 Win Flag of New Zealand Mark Hunt Submission (Kimura) Dream 9 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round 5-26-2009 1 1:20 Flag of Japan Yokohama, Japan
24-2-1 Win Flag of Brazil Ronaldo Souza KO (Upkick) Dream 6 Middle Weight Grandprix 2008 Final Round 9-23-2008 1 2:15 Flag of Japan Saitama, Japan
23-2-1 Win Flag of the Netherlands Melvin Manhoef Submission (Triangle Choke) Dream 6 Middle Weight Grandprix 2008 Final Round 9-23-2008 1 1:28 Flag of Japan Saitama, Japan
22-2-1 Win Flag of South Korea Dong Sik Yoon Decision (Unanimous) Dream 4 Middle Weight Grandprix 2008 Second Round 6-15-2008 2 5:00 Flag of Japan Yokohama, Japan
21-2-1 Win Flag of Canada Denis Kang Submission (Triangle Choke) Dream 2 Middle Weight Grandprix 2008 Opening Round 4-29-2008 1 3:10 Flag of Japan Saitama, Japan
20-2-1 Win Flag of Germany Steve Mensing KO (Punch) M-1 – Slamm 3-2-2008 1 N/A Flag of the Netherlands Holland
19-2-1 Win Flag of Brazil Evangelista Santos TKO HCF – Destiny 2-1-2008 1 3:42 Flag of Canada Calgary, Alberta, Canada
18-2-1 Win Flag of Croatia Damir Mirenic TKO HCF – Title Wave 10-19-2007 1 4:46 Flag of Canada Calgary, Alberta, Canada
17-2-1 Win Flag of the United States Kyacey Uscola TKO Bodog Fight – Vancouver 8-25-2007 1 4:56 Flag of Canada Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
16-2-1 Win Flag of Russia Alexander Kokoev Submission (Choke) M-1 MFC – Battle on the Neva 7-21-2007 N/A N/A Flag of Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
15-2-1 Win Flag of France Gregory Bouchelaghem Submission (Strikes) CWFC – Enter The Rough House 12-9-2006 1 2:20 Flag of the United Kingdom Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
14-2-1 Win Flag of Cuba Hector Lombard Decision (Unanimous) Pride Bushido 13 11-5-2006 2 5:00 Flag of Japan Yokohama, Japan
13-2-1 Loss Flag of Japan Akihiro Gono Submission (Armbar) Pride Bushido 12 8-26-2006 2 4:24 Flag of Japan Nagoya, Japan
13-1-1 Win Flag of Japan Makoto Takimoto TKO (Broken Eye Socket) Pride Bushido 11 4-11-2006 1 5:34 Flag of Japan Saitama, Japan
12-1-1 Win Flag of Japan Hidetada Irie TKO (Punches) Deep – 24 Impact 6-4-2006 2 1:29 Flag of Japan Tokyo, Japan
11-1-1 Win Flag of Croatia Sanjin Kadunc TKO (Strikes) FB – Future Battle 3-5-2006 1 0:35 Flag of the Netherlands Holland
10-1-1 Win Flag of the Netherlands Andre Fyeet TKO (Strikes) 2H2H – Mixed Fight 12-17-2005 1 N/A Flag of the Netherlands Holland
9-1-1 Win Flag of Japan Tsuyoshi Kurihara KO (Knee) Deep – 22 Impact 12-2-2005 1 0:10 Flag of Japan Tokyo, Japan
8-1-1 Win Flag of the Netherlands Stefan Klever TKO Bushido Europe – Rotterdam Rumble 10-9-2005 1 3:39 Flag of the Netherlands Rotterdam, Holland
7-1-1 Win Flag of the Netherlands Chico Martinez Submission (Rear Naked Choke) JE – Holland vs Russia 4-24-2005 1 Flag of the Netherlands Holland
6-1-1 Win Flag of Ireland John Donnelly Submission (Armbar) Rings – Bushido Ireland 3-12-2005 1 N/A Flag of Ireland Ireland
5-1-1 Loss Flag of Lithuania Petras Morkevicius Submission (Armbar) FF 13 – Fight Festival 13 2-28-2005 2 1:49 Flag of Finland Helsinki, Finland
5-0-1 Win Flag of Russia Erik Oganov Submission (Rear Naked Choke) M-1 MFC – International Fight Night 2-5-2005 1 2:16 Flag of Russia St. Petersburg, Russia
4-0-1 Win Flag of the Netherlands Rody Trost TKO (Strikes) IMA – Mix Fight 12-19-2004 1 3:18 Flag of the Netherlands Landsmeer, Holland
3-0-1 Win Flag of Finland Niko Puhakka Submission (Rear Naked Choke) FF 11 – Fight Festival 11 9-11-2004 2 2:17 Flag of Finland Helsinki, Finland
2-0-1 Draw Flag of Brazil Gilson Ferreira Draw Together Productions – Fight Gala 11-15-2003 2 5:00 Flag of the Netherlands Zaandam, Holland
2-0 Win Flag of the Netherlands Xander Nel TKO (Strikes) IMA – Mixfight Gala 10-12-2003 1 1:05 Flag of the Netherlands Badhoevedorp, Holland
1-0 Win Flag of the Netherlands Daniel Spek TKO (Cut) 2H2H – 1st Open Team Mixfight Championships 4-27-2003 1 3:40 Flag of the Netherlands Amsterdam, Holland

K-1 record

1 Wins (1 (T)KO’s, 0 decisions), 0 Losses
Date Result Opponent Event Method Round Time
2008-12-31 Win Flag of Japan Musashi Dynamite!! 2008, Saitama, Japan TKO (Referee stoppage) 1 2:32
adminFight Record